This topic contains 0 replies, has 0 voices, and was last updated by  EduGorilla 2 years ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #632074 Reply
     EduGorilla 
    Keymaster
    Select Question Language :


    The investigating officer under section 160 of CrPC cannot require the attendance of a male, at a place other than the place of his residence, who is under the age of

    Options :-

    1. 15 years
    2. 16 years
    3. 18 years
    4. 21 years
    Post your Training /Course Enquiry
    Are You looking institutes / coaching center for
    • IIT-JEE, NEET, CAT
    • Bank PO, SSC, Railways
    • Study Abroad
    Select your Training / Study category
Reply To: The investigating officer under section 160 of CrPC cannot require the attendance of a male, at a pl….
Your information:




GET UPTO 50%    OFF!
Verify Yourself




Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account