This topic contains 0 replies, has 0 voices, and was last updated by  EduGorilla 2 years, 4 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #1430650 Reply
     EduGorilla 
    Keymaster
    Select Question Language :


    If the book profits of a partnership firm are Rs. 1,10,000, then how much remuneration is admissible to working partners under Section 40(b) of the Income Tax Act, 1961?

    Options :-

    1. Rs. 1,10,000
    2. Rs. 1,50,000
    3. Rs. 99,000
    4. None of the above
    Post your Training /Course Enquiry
    Are You looking institutes / coaching center for
    • IIT-JEE, NEET, CAT
    • Bank PO, SSC, Railways
    • Study Abroad
    Select your Training / Study category
Reply To: If the book profits of a partnership firm are Rs. 1,10,000, then how much remuneration is admissible….
Your information:




Verify Yourself




Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account