This topic contains 0 replies, has 0 voices, and was last updated by  EduGorilla 1 year, 11 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #1439971 Reply
     EduGorilla 
    Keymaster
    Select Question Language :


    Deemed Universities declared by UGC under Section 3 of the UGC Act 1956 are not permitted to

    Options :-

    1. offer programmes in higher education and issue degrees
    2. give affiliation to any institute of higher education
    3. open off-campus and off-shore campus anywhere in the country and overseas respectively without the permission of the UGC
    4. offer distance education programmes without the approval of the Distance Education Council
    Post your Training /Course Enquiry
    Are You looking institutes / coaching center for
    • IIT-JEE, NEET, CAT
    • Bank PO, SSC, Railways
    • Study Abroad
    Select your Training / Study category
Reply To: Deemed Universities declared by UGC under Section 3 of the UGC Act 1956 are not permitted to….
Your information:




Verify Yourself




Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account